收集個人資料聲明

收集個人資料聲明


1. Carmelton Company Ltd. (「我們」)承諾遵守《個人資料(私隱)條例》並致力保障閣下向我們提供之個人資料。閣下所提供的個人資料如姓名、電話、地址或電郵地址,屬自願性質,並將被用作 :

  • 與閣下聯絡、回應閣下的查詢或要求,或提供售後支援;
  • 直接促銷、推廣及提供產品資訊、特別優惠及服務;
  • 用作統計資料及進行客戶滿意調查、內部研究及分析; 我們亦可能為前述目的將此等資料傳送至我們委託的第三方資料處理者或服務供應商,為“安心寶”執行市場推廣之用。

2. 閣下之個人資料將會被保密。閣下有權免費要求查閱及更正我們持有閣下的個人資料,或要求撤回閣下同意我們使用個人資料作直接促銷的意願,閣下可聯絡添寧客戶服務部提出有關要求:

  • 電話: 2417 3236
  • 傳真: 2914 4298
  • Whatsapp: 9100 5765
  • 電郵: hks@carmelton.com
  • 地址: 香港干諾道西118號3106室

如不希望繼續接收電子郵件,請點擊郵件中取消訂閱連結。

3. 在此活動選擇成為我們的會員, 我們會快速的代你以個人提供的資料申請一個網上帳號, 和給你一個臨時密碼。 會員需要盡快更改密碼。


Personal Information Collection Statement


1. Carmelton Company Ltd. ("We") is committed to complying with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and is committed to protecting the personal data you provide to us. The personal information you provide such as name, telephone number, address or email address is voluntary and will be used as:

  • Contact you, respond to your inquiry or request, or provide after-sales support;
  • Direct promotion, promotion and provision of product information, special offers and services;
  • For statistical information and conduct customer satisfaction surveys, internal research and analysis; We may also transfer these data to our entrusted third-party data processors or service providers for the aforementioned purposes, for the implementation of marketing promotion for “Anxinbao” .

2. Your personal data will be kept confidential. You have the right to request for inspection and correction of your personal data held by us for free, or request that you withdraw your consent to use our personal data for direct marketing. You may contact Tianning Customer Service Department to request the following:

  • Phone: 2417 3236
  • Fax: 2914 4298
  • Whatsapp: 9100 5765
  • Email: hks@carmelton.com
  • Address: Room 3106, 118 Connaught Road West, Hong Kong

If you do not wish to continue to receive emails, please click on the unsubscribe link in the email.

3. If you choose to become our Nice Care member through this activity, we will quickly apply for an online account on your behalf and provide you with a temporary password. Members need to change their password as soon as possible.

Loading...